MEMC VII 2013

You are here: Home » General Information » Committees

Committees

Congress Presidents

Abdelouahab Bellou
EuSEM President

William T. Durkin, Jr.
AAEM President

Jeannot Schmidt
SFMU President

 

MEMC VII Executive Committee

Christoph Dodt
Chair of Executive Committee / Chair of EuSEM Congress Organising Committee

Joe Lex
Chair of AAEM Congress Organising Committee

Abdelouahab Bellou
EuSEM President

William T. Durkin, Jr.
AAEM President

Helen Askitopoulou
EuSEM Treasurer

Kevin Rodgers
AAEM Treasurer

Marc Sabbe
Chair of EuSEM Congress Scientific Committee

Richard Shih
Chair of AAEM Congress Scientific Committee

Natalie Ruxton
MCO Representative

Kay Whalen
AAEM Executive Director

 

MEMC VII Scientific Committee

Gary Gaddis (AAEM)

Roberta Petrino (EuSEM)

Patrick Plaisance (EuSEM, SFMU)

Marc Sabbe (EuSEM)

Richard Shih (AAEM)

 

MEMC VII Local Organising Committee

Marc Alazia
President of the Federation of Regional Colleges of Emergency Medicine

Abdelouahab Bellou

Pierre Carli
Liaison officer

Jacques Levraut

Pierre Michelet

Bernard Nemitz

Dominique Pateron

Patrick Plaisance

Bruno Riou

Pierre-Marie Roy

Jeannot Schmidt

Karim Tazarourte
President of the SFMU Scientific committee

Frédéric Thys

 

Simulation Track Organising Committee

Guillaume Alinier
Chair of Simulation Track

Denis Oriot
Co-chair of Simulation Track 

David Kessler
Co-chair of Simulation Track 

 

Pre-Congress Course Directors

Administration

  • Eric Revue (France)
  • Philip Anderson (USA)

Advanced Paediatric Emergency Care (APEC)

  • Yehezkel Waisman (Israel)
  • Javier Benito Fernandez (Spain)
  • Randy Cordle (USA)

Disaster Medicine

  • Steve Photiou (Italia)
  • Ziad Kazzi (USA)

Non-Invasive Ventilation

  • Roberta Petrino (Italia)

Ultrasound - Advanced
Ultrasound - Beginner

  • James Connolly (UK)
  • Mike Lambert (USA)

Simulation: Scenario-based Simulation Facilitator Course
Simulation: Simulation Centre Design and Operations Course

  • Guillaume Alinier (Qatar/UK)
  • Denis Oriot (France)
  • Kent Denmark (USA)

 

Abstract Judges

John Allegra (AAEM)
Helen Askitopoulou (EuSEM)
Michel Baer (EuSEM)
Abdelouahab Bellou (EuSEM)
Richard Body (EuSEM)
Christoph Dodt (EuSEM)
Carine Doggen (EuSEM)
Gary Gaddis (AAEM)
Adela Golea (EuSEM)
Colin Graham (EuSEM)
Said Idrissi (EuSEM)
Patricia Jabre (EuSEM)
Ziad Kazzi (AAEM)
Hans Kirkegaard (EuSEM)
Mark Langdorf (AAEM)
Said Laribi (EuSEM)
Christopher Lee (AAEM)
Tracy Legros (AAEM)
Michael Lewitt (AAEM)
Carlo Locatelli (EuSEM)
Martin Moeckel (EuSEM)
Lisa Moreno-walton (AAEM)
Brent Morgan (AAEM)
Francisco Moya (EuSEM)
Ana Navio (EuSEM)
Lillian Oschva (AAEM)
Stephen Pitts (AAEM)
Michael Pulia (AAEM)
Dan Quan (AAEM)
Ewa Raniszewska (EuSEM)
Kevin Rodgers (AAEM)
Marc Sabbe (EuSEM)
Jana Seblova (EuSEM)
Luis Serrano (AAEM)
Adam Singer (AAEM)
Fernando Soto (AAEM)
Sal Villanueva (AAEM)
Abel Wakai (EuSEM)
Ahmad Wazzan (EuSEM)
Joanne Williams (AAEM)
Millie Willie (AAEM)
Youri Yordanov (EuSEM)

[Last update: Thursday, Jul 4, 2013]

SIMULATION COMPETITION

IMPORTANT DATES

» Downloads


0.024+0.032=0.056